目錄 購物車 {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

私隱條款

We take our customers privacy seriouslyand we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. Weshall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to youin the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect informationwhere it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information ifit is relevant to our dealings with you.

We will only keep your information for aslong as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes forwhich it was collected.

You can visit the Site and browsewithout having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site youremain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an accounton the Site and log on with your user name and password.

If you have any comments or suggestions,we would be pleased to receive them by emailing us at shunfungfruitshk@gmail.com.  

Our Privacy Statement fully complies withthe Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Collection of Personal Information

Shun Fung Fruits does not sell, share ortrade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online willonly be disclosed within our company for internal use only.

When you create a Shun Fung Fruitsaccount the personal information we collect may include, but not limited to,your:

·      Name

·      DeliveryAddress

·      EmailAddress

·      TelephoneNumber

·      MobileNumber

·      Birthday

·      Gender

·       

The personal information we collect fromyou will be used in some or all of the following ways:

·      To deliverthe products you have purchased from Shun Fung Fruits;

·      To updateyou on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes;

·      To provideyou with relevant product information;

·      To processyour orders and to provide you with the services and information offeredthrough our website and which you request;

·      Further, wewill use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verifyand carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online;audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/orcontent of the pages of our website and customize them for users; identifyvisitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; sendyou information we think you may find useful or which you have requested fromus, including information about our products and services, provided you haveindicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes.

 

We may pass your name and address on toa third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example toour courier or supplier).

When you register as a user on Shun FungFruits website, we will also use your personal information to send youmarketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribefrom marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function withinthe electronic marketing material or on the “My Account” page.

Payments that you make through the Sitewill be processed by our agent Paypal, Visa, Mastercard and bank-in slipsubmission. You must only submit to us or our Agent or the Site informationwhich is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and informus of changes.

Your actual order details may be storedwith us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However,you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Hereyou can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those whichare open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer youraddress details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. Youundertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make itavailable to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability formisuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal informationanytime by accessing your account on Shun Fung Fruits website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Shun Fung Fruits ensures that allinformation collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect yourpersonal information by:

·      Restrictingaccess to personal information

·      Maintainingtechnology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

·      Securelydestroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our recordretention purposes

Shun Fung Fruits uses 128 - bit SSL(secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financialdetails. 128-bit SSL encryption is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information withany other organizations other than related companies and those third partiesdirectly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from ShunFung Fruits website. In exceptional circumstances Shun Fung Fruits may berequired to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds tobelieve that the disclosure is necessary for law enforcement purposes. ShunFung Fruits is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and Privacyprinciples.

If you believe that your privacy hasbeen breached by Shun Fung Fruits please contact us at shunfungfruitshk@gmail.com and wewill resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit Shun Fung Fruits, ourcompany servers will automatically record information that your browser sendswhenever you visit a website. This data may include:

·      Yourcomputer's IP address

·      Browsertype

·      Webpage youwere visiting before you came to our site

·      The pageswith in Shun Fung Fruits you visit

·      The timespent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, accesstimes and dates, and other statistics.

 

This information is collected foranalysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the servicesand products we provide. This data will not be used in association with anyother personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Shun Fung Fruits reserves the right tomodify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policywill be published on our site.

Complaints about breeches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way inwhich we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact usat shunfungfruitshk@gmail.com